Friday 19th April 2019,
Philippines Travel Site

Dinagyang Festival 2019 List of winners

Dinagyang Festival 2019

Here are the full list of Dinagyang Festival 2019 winners.

*2019 DAGYANG DANCE TRIBE COMPETITION RESULTS:*


CHAMPION – TRIBU ILONGGANON SANG JALANDONI MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (P300,000 plus trophy)

1st runner up – Tribu Paghidaet sang Lapaz national High School (P275,000 plus trophy)

2nd runner up – Tribu Panayanon sang Iloilo City National High School (P250,000 plus trophy)

3rd runner up – Tribu Dagatnon sang Ramon Avanceña National High School (P200,000 plus trophy)

4th runner up – Tribu Salognon – Jaro National High School (P150,000 plus trophy)

Best in Choreography – Tribu Ilonganon sang Jalandoni Memorial National High School


Best Costume Designer – Tribu Paghidaet sang Lapaz National High School


Best Headdress – Tribu Paghidaet of La Paz National High School

Sign up to GET Regular Tips & Updates - enter your email below


Best Musical Director – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School


Best in Discipline – Tribu Ilonganon sang Jalandoni Memorial National High School


Best in Music – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School


Best in Costume – Tribu Paghidaet of La Paz National High School


Best in Street Dancing – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School


Best Choreographer – Tribu Ilonganon sang Jalandoni Memorial National High School


Best in Performance – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School

*FIESTA PILIPINAS: KASADYAHAN CULTURAL COMPETITION RESULTS*


Best in Street Dancing – Pinta Flores sang San Carlos City
Best in Music – Tribu Tultugan of Maasin, Iloilo


Best Musical Director – Tribu Tultugan of Maasin, Iloilo
Best in Costume – Hubon Guimarasnon sang Manggahan sang Jordan Guimaras
Best in Choreography – Hubon Guimarasnon sang Manggahan sang Jordan Guimaras
Best Choreographer – Hubon Guimarasnon sang Manggahan sang Jordan Guimaras
Best in Performance – Hubon Guimarasnon sang Manggahan sang Jordan Guimaras
4th runner up – Pintaflores sang San Carlos City (P125,000 plus trophy)

3rd runner up – Hugyaw sang St. Therese MTC College (P150,000 plus trophy)

2nd runner up – Tribu Manughabol kang Salakyan sa Miag-ao (P175,000 plus trophy)

1st runner up – Tribu Tultugan sang Maasin (P250,000 plus trophy)

CHAMPION – HUBON GUIMARASNON SANG MANGGAHAN SANG JORDAN GUIMARAS (P275,000 plus trophy)

*RESULTS SANG TAMBOR TRUMPA MARTSA MUSIKA 2019*
*Secondary Category:*
Best in Music – Dingle National High School
Best in Costume – Dingle National High School
Best in Performance – Dingle National High School
Best in Discipline – Ajuy National High School
2nd runner-up – Iloilo City National High School
1st runner-up – Ramon Avanceña National High School
CHAMPION – DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

*Elementary Category:*
Best in Music – Dingle Central Elementary School
Best in Costume – Dingle Central Elementary School
Best in Performance – Arevalo Elementary School
Best in Discipline – Ungka II Elementary School
4th runner up – Iloilo Central Elementary School
3rd runner up – A. Montes I Elementary School


2nd runner up – Mandurriao Elementary School
1st runner up – Dingle Central Elementary School
CHAMPION – AREVALO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Enjoyed this article? then you will definitely enjoy the following:

Simply slot in your name and email

We promise to deliver regularly fascinating stuff on the Philippines:)

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author

1 Comment

Leave A Response

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.

  FIND OUT MORE ABOUT THE PHILIPPINES ENTER YOUR  BEST EMAIL
x

BEST PLACES TO TRAVEL


GET REGULAR VIDEO UPDATES 
  • Festivals, Events,  Beaches, Locations and Much More...
  • Simply Enter Your Name & Email Address Now!

x